to the future...

Malaysian Society for Numerical Methods (MSNM)

“Calamus Binarii et Scientia“
to the future...

Organizational Chart



MSNM 2019/2020 (Current)

(PAST PRESIDENT)  Assoc Prof Dr Airil Yasreen Mohd Yassin 
PRESIDENT WREN: Dr Ahmad Razin Zainal Abidin
DEPUTY PRESIDENT NEWTON: Dr Erwan Hafizi Kasiman
SECRETARY GENERAL AL-FARABI: Mohd Zhafri Jamil Abd Nazir
ASST. SECRETARY GENERAL IBN-SINA: Dr Halinawati Hirol
TREASURER AL-BIRUNI: Mohd Al Akhbar Mohd Noor
VICE PRESIDENT HOOKE (SOLID MECHANICS): Dr Aizat Alias
VICE PRESIDENT EULER (FLUID DYNAMICS): Dr Mohd Ridza Mohd Haniffah
VICE PRESIDENT TURING (COMPUTER ALGORITHM): Dr Mohd Hazmil Syahidy Abdol Azis
VICE PRESIDENT BRUNEL (INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES): Assoc Prof Dr Ibrisam Akbar
VICE PRESIDENT AL-HAZEN (EDUCATION): Dr Mohd Yazmil Mohd Yatim
VICE PRESIDENT FOURIER (MATHEMATICS): Mokhtazul Haizad Mokhtaram
FELLOW: Norhidayah Rasin

MSNM 2018/2019

PRESIDENT WREN: Assoc Prof Dr Airil Yasreen Mohd Yassin
DEPUTY PRESIDENT NEWTON: Assoc Prof Dr Dzulkarnain Ahmad
SECRETARY GENERAL AL-FARABI: Mohd Zhafri Jamil Abd Nazir
ASST. SECRETARY GENERAL IBN-SINA: Dr Halinawati Hirol
TREASURER AL-BIRUNI: Mohd Al Akhbar Mohd Noor
VICE PRESIDENT HOOKE (SOLID MECHANICS): Dr Ahmad Kueh Beng Hong
VICE PRESIDENT EULER (FLUID DYNAMICS): Dr Mohd Ridza Mohd Haniffah
VICE PRESIDENT TURING (COMPUTER ALGORITHM): Dr Ahmad Razin Zainal Abidin
VICE PRESIDENT BRUNEL (INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES): Assoc Prof Dr Ibrisam Akbar
VICE PRESIDENT AL-HAZEN (EDUCATION): Dr Mohd Yazmil Mohd Yatim
VICE PRESIDENT FOURIER (MATHEMATICS): Dr Roliza Md Yasin
FELLOW LAPLACE: Dr Nursalasawati Rusli
FELLOW NAVIER: Dr Erwan Hafizi Kasiman
FELLOW LAGRANGE: Muhammad Sharaffuddeen Suhaimi
FELLOW FAZLUR: Mohd Hamidi Harun
FELLOW BURLAND: Mohd Shahrul Nizam Ardianshah
FELLOW TIMOSHENKO: Norhidayah Rasin
FELLOW PETROV: Muhammad Nor Hafidzi Mahat
FELLOW NEUMANN: Mokhtazul Haizad Mokhtaram
FELLOW: Aizat Alias
FELLOW: Mohd Hazmil Syahidy Abdol Azis

MSNM 2017/2018

PRESIDENT WREN: Dr Airil Yasreen Mohd Yassin
DEPUTY PRESIDENT NEWTON: Assoc Prof Dr Dzulkarnain Ahmad
SECRETARY GENERAL AL-FARABI: Mohd Zhafri Jamil Abd Nazir
ASST. SECRETARY GENERAL IBN-SINA: Dr Halinawati Hirol
TREASURER AL-BIRUNI: Mohd Al Akhbar Mohd Noor
VICE PRESIDENT HOOKE (SOLID MECHANICS): Dr Ahmad Kueh Beng Hong
VICE PRESIDENT EULER (FLUID DYNAMICS): Dr Mohd Ridza Mohd Haniffah
VICE PRESIDENT TURING (COMPUTER ALGORITHM): Dr Ahmad Razin Zainal Abidin
VICE PRESIDENT BRUNEL (INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES): Assoc Prof Dr Ibrisam Akbar
VICE PRESIDENT AL-HAZEN (EDUCATION): Dr Mohd Yazmil Mohd Yatim
VICE PRESIDENT FOURIER (MATHEMATICS): Dr Roliza Md Yasin
FELLOW LAPLACE: Dr Nursalasawati Rusli
FELLOW NAVIER: Dr Erwan Hafizi Kasiman
FELLOW LAGRANGE: Muhammad Sharaffuddeen Suhaimi
FELLOW FAZLUR: Mohd Hamidi Harun
FELLOW BURLAND: Mohd Shahrul Nizam Ardianshah
FELLOW TIMOSHENKO: Norhidayah Rasin
FELLOW PETROV: Muhammad Nor Hafidzi Mahat
FELLOW NEUMANN: Mokhtazul Haizad Mokhtaram
FELLOW: Aizat Alias